Seminole I.S.D.
Last updated:
3/26/2024 10:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
4:30p
HS Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
HS Baseball JV
6:30p
JH Band UIL Clinic
27
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
8:00a
HS TASC District 8 Conference
8:00a
HS TELPAS Reading Test
8:00a
SC TELPAS Reading Test
1:30p
Jr High UIL Awards
3:00p
JH Track
5:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
5:30p
HS Softball Varsity
6:30p
HS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Levelland - Regional Quarter-Final Championship
7:00p
HS Baseball JV
7:00p
HS Softball JV
28
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
JH Band Pre-UIL Contest
TELPAS Reading Test for all ELL Students
8:00a
SC TELPAS Listening & Speaking Test
1:30p
HS TELPAS Listening & Speaking Test
1:30p
JH Galaxy at YC
4:00p
Staff Training
1
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
HS Baseball Varsity
HS Softball JV
HS Softball Varsity
HS TFA State/Speech & Debate
TELPAS Listening and Speaking Test
8:00a
HS Tennis
1:00p
HS Track
6:30p
HS Little Dribbler Championship
2
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
HS Baseball Varsity
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
HS Softball JV
HS Softball Varsity
HS TFA State/Speech & Debate
One Act Play-Chappell
TELPAS testing Makeup
8:00a
HS Tennis
12:15p
HS Functional Technology Training
7:00p
HS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Midlothian Heritage - Regional Semifinal Championship
3
HS Baseball Varsity
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
HS Powerlifting Girls
HS Softball JV
HS Softball Varsity
HS TFA State/Speech & Debate
8:00a
JH Tennis
4
5
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
One Act Play-Chappell
8:00a
EL 4th Grade TELPAS Reading Test
8:00a
SISD STAAR Alt 2 Training
1:35p
Student Testing
5:00p
HS Seminole District OAP Rehearsals
7:00p
JH Band Pre-UIL Concert
7:00p
Seminole ISD Board of Trustee Meeting
6
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
HS Seminole District OAP Competition
One Act Play-Chappell
8:00a
EL 5th Grade TELPAS Reading Test
8:00a
Ethics Training
8:00a
JH Choir UIL Clinic
12:00p
EL 4th Grade TELPAS Listening & SpeakingTest
1:35p
Student Testing
3:00p
JH Track
5:30p
HS Softball Varsity
6:00p
HS Baseball JV
7:00p
HS Softball JV
7
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
JH Band UIL Contest
JH Band UIL Contest
One Act Play-Chappell
8:00a
EL 5th Grade TELPAS Listening & SpeakingTest
9:00a
Operations Meeting
12:10p
HS-NHS Meeting
8
Holiday
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
8:00a
HS Tennis
9:00a
HS Baseball Varsity
12:30p
HS Baseball JV
1:00p
HS Track
9
Bad Weather Day
HS 2018/2019 Freshmen Scheduling
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
HS Hosting Andrews 4A District OAP
HS Powerlifting Boys
JH-STUCO Fun Day Shades Day
8:00a
HS Tennis
10:00a
HS Baseball JV
11:30a
HS Baseball Varsity
12:00p
PR 3wk Grades Due
1:30p
HS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Dallas Carter - State Semifinal Championship
5:30p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
10
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
8:00a
HS Tennis
9:00a
HS Baseball Varsity
3:00p
HS Baseball JV
11
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
12
Inservice Flex Days - Spring Break
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
5:30p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
13
Inservice Flex Days - Spring Break
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
3:00p
HS Softball JV
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
14
Inservice Flex Days - Spring Break
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
15
Inservice Flex Days - Spring Break
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
11:00a
HS Baseball Varsity
16
Spring Break
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
HS FFA Houston Stock Show
17
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
HS Powerlifting Girls
18
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
19
CPI Training-Cindy Franklin
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
7:45a
JH Spring Book Fair
4:00p
HS Seminole Bi-District OAP Rehearsal
6:30p
HS Jr. Class Parent Meeting - Prom
20
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
HS Seminole Bi-District OAP Competition
7:45a
JH Spring Book Fair
8:00a
JH Choir UIL Clinic
8:00a
PR 2nd Grade TELPAS ReadingTest
12:10p
HS Student Council Mtg
3:00p
JH Track
5:30p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
21
HS 6A Bi-District OAP Competition
HS FFA Austin Stock Show
HS Golf Boys
7:45a
JH Spring Book Fair
8:00a
JH Spring Pictures in MPR
8:00a
PR 3rd Grade TELPAS Reading Test
22
HS 6A Bi-District OAP Competition
HS FFA Tarleton State CDE Invitational
HS Golf Girls
7:45a
JH Spring Book Fair
8:00a
HS STAAR Security Training
8:00a
HS Tennis
8:00a
PR 2nd Grade TELPAS Listening & SpeakingTest
1:00p
HS Track
23
HS FFA Angelo State CDE Invitational
7:45a
JH Spring Book Fair
8:00a
HS Tennis
8:00a
PR 3rd Grade TELPAS Listening & SpeakingTest
1:35p
6th and 7th Pre-Registration
4:30p
HS Baseball JV
5:30p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
24
HS FFA Texas Tech CDE Invitational
HS Powerlifting Boys
8:00a
HS Tennis
9:00a
SISD GED Testing
9:00a
Seminole Adult Driver Education
9:00a
Staff Training
9:00a
Staff Training
10:00a
JH Golf Boys
10:00a
JH Golf Girls
25
26
HS FFA Texas Scholarships due
HS Golf Boys
8:00a
HS Registration for 8th Graders
3:00p
HS 2-2A OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Seminole ISD Board of Trustee Meeting (Special)
27
8:00a
HS Registration for 8th Graders
8:30a
HS 2-2A OAP Competition
1:35p
Staff Security STARR Training
3:00p
JH Track
6:00p
HS 1-5A OAP Rehearsal
6:30p
HS Baseball JV
7:00p
HS Softball JV
28
Tennis Coaches Meeting (Gersbach)
8:00a
HS Registration for 8th Graders
8:00a
JH Choir UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest
9:00a
HS 1-5A OAP Rehearsal & Performance
4:00p
Staff Training
5:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
29
HS FFA Sweetwater CDE Invitational
HS Golf Girls
12:00a
JH Choir UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest
8:00a
HS Registration for 8th Graders
10:00a
HS Herrff Jones Cap & Gown Delivery
1:00p
HS Track
2:00p
HS 1-3A OAP Rehearsal
4:30p
HS Baseball JV
5:30p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
30
Good Friday Holiday
9:00a
HS 1-3A OAP Competition
31