Seminole I.S.D.
Last updated:
5/9/2024 10:45 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
3:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2
8:00a
PR TELPAS Calibration Day 2
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
12:30p
HS WIT Program
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
4:00p
HS Baseball JV Gold
4:00p
JH Tennis
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:30p
HS Choir Pre-UIL Concert
3
HS District OAP
8:00a
EL TELPAS Reading Grade 4
8:00a
JH TELPAS Reading
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:00p
STAAR Alt 2 TA Training
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
6:00p
JH Mixed Varsity Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
HS Basketball Boys Klondike vs O'Donnell - Regional Quarter Final Championship
7:00p
HS Softball JV
4
HS District OAP
8:00a
EL TELPAS Grade 5 Reading
8:00a
HS SAT School Day
8:00a
JH Spring Pictures
8:00a
JH TELPAS 6th Reading
11:30a
Pre-UIL Concert - Sightreading Contest
12:00p
EL TELPAS Listening/Speaking Grade 4
1:15p
JH TELPAS Listening/Speaking Test
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
5
HS Baseball Varsity
HS District OAP
HS Softball Varsity
8:00a
EL TELPAS Listening/Speaking Test Grade 5
8:00a
JH TELPAS Listening/Speaking Grades 6 & 7
10:00a
HS NTHS Installation
12:00p
HS FFA Texas State Scholarships Due
2:00p
STAAR Alt 2 TA Training #2
3:00p
JH Track
6
HS Baseball JV Gold
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
HS Softball Varsity
HS Tennis
1:00p
HS Track
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
7
HS Baseball JV Gold
HS Baseball Varsity
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
HS Powerlifting Girls
HS Softball Varsity
9:00a
JH TMSCA Regional Qualifiers Meet
9:00a
SISD GED CANCELED
8
3:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
9
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
4:30p
HS Baseball Varsity
6:00p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
HS OAP Rehearsals
6:00p
JH Mixed Varsity Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
HS Baseball JV Gold
7:00p
Seminole ISD Board of Trustee Meeting
10
HS FFA HLSR Mkt Lamb/Goat Show
8:00a
HS TELPAS Reading Test Grades 9-12
8:00a
SSC TELPAS Reading Test
3:00p
JH Track
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
6:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
HS Softball JV
11
HS Choir Concert & Sight-Reading
HS FFA HLSR Mkt Lamb/Goat Show
TMSCA Sucker Sale
8:00a
HS TELPAS Listening/Speaking Test
8:00a
SSC TELPAS Listening/Speaking Test
9:00a
Operations Meeting
4:30p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting
12
HS Baseball JV Black
HS Baseball JV Gold
HS Baseball Varsity
HS FFA HLSR Mkt Lamb/Goat Show
HS Softball Varsity
TMSCA Sucker Sale
UIL Sightreading Contest
8:00a
HS TELPAS Listening/Speaking Grades 10 & 12
2:15p
HS Geometry Proximity
4:00p
HS Track
4:00p
JH Tennis
13
HS Baseball JV Black
HS Baseball JV Gold
HS Baseball Varsity
HS FFA HLSR Barrow Show
HS Powerlifting Boys
HS Softball Varsity
TMSCA Sucker Sale
10:00a
HS Tennis
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
6:00p
HS Junior Class Prom Parent Meeting
14
HS Baseball JV Black
HS Baseball JV Gold
HS FFA HLSR Barrow Show
HS Softball Varsity
8:00a
HS Tennis
9:00a
HS Baseball Varsity
15
HS FFA HLSR Barrow Show
16
Spring Break/Inservice Flex Days
HS FFA Austin Stars of TX Lamb /Goat Show
HS FFA HLSR Barrow Show
17
Spring Break/Inservice Flex Days
HS FFA Austin Stars of TX Lamb /Goat Show
HS FFA HLSR Barrow Show
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
18
Spring Break/Inservice Flex Days
HS FFA HLSR Barrow Show
4:30p
HS Softball JV
19
Spring Break/Inservice Flex Days
HS FFA HLSR Barrow Show
HS Softball JV
12:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
3:00p
HS Baseball JV Gold
20
Spring Break
HS FFA Austin Stars of TX Barrow Show
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
HS Powerlifting Girls-Postponed as of 3/13/2020
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
21
HS FFA Austin Stars of TX Barrow Show
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
HS Softball JV
22
HS FFA Austin Stars of TX Barrow Show
3:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
23
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
7:00p
JH Choir Pre-UIL Concert
24
HS Academic Meet
8:00a
PR TELPAS Reading Grade 2
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
3:00p
JH Track
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
6:00p
HS Upcoming Freshmen Parents Night
7:00p
HS Softball JV
25
HS Bi-District OAP
JH Choir UIL C/SR
8:00a
PR TELPAS Reading Grade 3
8:30a
Teacher Academy
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
11:45a
HS Campus Improvement Plan Meeting
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
5:00p
HS Upcoming Freshmen Parents Night
26
HS Bi-District OAP
HS FFA Tarleton Invitational
JH Choir UIL C/SR
8:00a
PR TELPAS Listening/Speaking Grade 2
10:10a
JH 8th Grade Academic Excellence Pep Rally
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
4:00p
JH Boys/Girls Golf
6:00p
HS Upcoming Freshmen Parents Night
27
HS Angelo State CDE Contest
8:00a
HS Tennis
8:00a
PR TELPAS Listening/Speaking Grade 3
9:30a
2nd Grade Multicultural Presentation
1:00p
HS Track
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
28
HS 6A Bi District OAP
HS FFA Texas Tech CDE Contest
HS Powerlifting Boys
8:00a
HS Tennis
9:00a
JH Tennis
10:00a
JH Boys Golf
10:00a
JH Girls Golf
11:00a
HS Baseball JV Black
29
3:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
30
HS 5A OAP Rehearsal
8:00a
PR 2nd Grade Big Group Counseling
9:00a
HS Cheer Tryouts for Student Body
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
11:30a
HS April EOC TA Training
1:00p
PR 3rd Grade Big Group Counseling
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
6:00p
HS Baseball JV Black
6:00p
HS OAP Rehearsals
31
HS OAP 5A, Area 2 Contest
8:00a
8th Grade- HS Registration
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
6:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Spanish-Only Incoming Scheduling
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
1
HS Band Pre-UIL Festival
HS Golf
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
HS OAP 3A Area 1 Contest
HS Track
HS Track
8:00a
8th Grade- HS Registration
9:00a
HS FFA Area Scholarship Interview/Officer Test
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
2
HS 1A OAP Rehearsal
HS District UIL Speech Meet
HS Skilla USA Texas State Conference
HS Track
HS Track
8:00a
8th Grade- HS Registration
8:30a
New Teacher Academy
10:50a
HS Geometry Proximity
1:25p
HS Geometry Proximity
6:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
3
HS Area OAP
HS OAP 1A Area 2 contest
HS Skilla USA Texas State Conference
JH Track
JH Track
8:00a
8th Grade- HS Registration
9:30a
FJ Kindergarten Musical
12:00p
HS FFA WTAMU Invitational
4:30p
HS Baseball JV Gold
5:00p
HS Softball Varsity
7:00p
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00p
HS Softball JV
4
HS FFA Clarendon/Valley CDE Contest
HS OAP Area
HS Skilla USA Texas State Conference
SJHS Solo and Ensemble Festival
9:00a
JH Boys/Girls Golf
9:00a
JH Tennis
3:00p
HS Softball JV
3:00p
JH Boys/Girls Golf